6 Mead Cir
6 Mead Cir

6 Mead CirLexington, Massachusetts

4 beds4 baths2 garages3296 sqft
Share
Off Market
Talk to an Agent

If you'd like to know more about this property, contact us!

Marcio Vasconcelos
Marcio Vasconcelos
Talk Chat

Description of 6 Mead Cir

Awesome location, nestled in a serene cul-de-sac of 4 homes. Sitting on ~0.47 acres, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage home is surrounded by lush greenery. Greeted by a 2-story grand foyer, a dining room & a formal room with a FP. The spacious eat-in kitchen features honed granite countertop, an induction stove & stainless-steel appliances. Enjoy Fall evenings in your inviting and enormous step-up living room with a cozy FP. Access to the large deck from either end of the house plus a bathroom round out this amazing first floor. The 2nd floor hosts a huge primary suite with a luxurious bedroom en-suite. 3 bedrooms and common bathroom with a hallway looking into the foyer completes this level. The finished lower level with ample space includes entertainment rooms, half-bathroom and access to garage. Easy access to highways/town center and top-rated schools, this property is a perfect place to call home. Completely designed with entertaining flow in mind. A must see hidden gem.
Show more

Details

Property Type

Single Family

Lot/Acreage

0.47

Year Built

1989

Zip Code

02420

County

Middlesex

MLS

#73150066

Interior

Appliances

Countertop Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other (See Remarks), Range, Refrigerator, Vent Hood, Wall Oven, Washer

Interior Features

Cable Available, Central Vacuum, Security System

Master Bath

1

Basement

Yes

Basement Features

Finished, Full, Garage Access, Interior Access

Floor

Tile, Vinyl, Wood

Cooling

Central Air

Heating

Central Heat, Forced Air, Oil

Sewer

City/Town Sewer

Exterior

Style

Colonial

Parking Features

Paved Driveway

Exterior Features

Deck, Garden Area, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Stone Wall, Storage Shed

Road Type

Cul-De-Sac, Paved, Public

Water

City/Town Water

Cash Offer

Willing to Sell Your House Fast in Lexington MA?

When Buyers Compete, You Win! Access Our Network of 25,000 Verified Cash Buyers Ready to Purchase Your Property AS-IS.

Selling your home for cash in Massachusetts with our service provides an unparalleled advantage in Massachusetts' vibrant real estate market. With high demand and low supply, property values are peaking, meaning you can get an attractive cash offer on your home.

Sell Your House Fast

Nearby recently sold homes

$2,350,000
3 Beds
3 Baths
1967 Sqft

32 Edgewood Road #3, Lexington, MA 02420

Talk to an Agent Chat to an Agent
$2,395,000
4 Beds
5 Baths
3432 Sqft

18 Common Court #18, Lexington, MA 02421

Talk to an Agent Chat to an Agent
$3,395,000
6 Beds
8 Baths
5843 Sqft

6 Linc Cole Lane, Lexington, MA 02421

Talk to an Agent Chat to an Agent
$2,769,000
5 Beds
5 Baths
6200 Sqft

127 Shade St, Lexington, MA 02421

Talk to an Agent Chat to an Agent
$619,000
2 Beds
1 Baths
903 Sqft

475 Massachusetts #B, Lexington, MA 02420

Talk to an Agent Chat to an Agent
SOLD Feb 04, 2026
$1,199,000
3 Beds
2 Baths
1669 Sqft

75 Westview, Lexington, MA 02421

Talk to an Agent Chat to an Agent

Frequently Asked Questions for 6 Mead Cir, Lexington, MA 02420

How many photos are available for this home?

For this home, we provide a comprehensive gallery featuring 39 high-quality images, showcasing every aspect of the property to give you a detailed perspective.

How much is this home worth?

Based on Home Shift Team data, we estimate the value of the home to be ---. Determining the worth of a home involves various factors such as location, size, amenities, and market conditions. To provide an accurate estimate, we conduct a thorough analysis tailored to the unique attributes of 6 Mead Cir, Lexington, MA 02420.

How many spaces are in the garage at 6 Mead Cir, Lexington, MA 02420?

The garage at 6 Mead Cir, Lexington, MA 02420 boasts 2 spacious parking spots.

How many bedrooms does 6 Mead Cir, Lexington, MA 02420 have?

6 Mead Cir, Lexington, MA 02420 offers 4 cozy bedrooms, each designed to provide comfort and privacy, ensuring a restful retreat for every member of the household.

How many bathrooms does 6 Mead Cir, Lexington, MA 02420 have?

With 3 well-appointed bathrooms, 6 Mead Cir, Lexington, MA 02420 offers convenience and luxury, catering to the needs of occupants and guests alike.

When was this home built?

Constructed in 1989, this home blends timeless architecture with modern amenities, embodying quality craftsmanship and enduring appeal.

What’s the full address of this home?

The full address for this home is 6 Mead Cir, Lexington, MA 02420

What is the tax rate in Lexington city?

The average tax rate in Lexington city is 17277.00, but varies depending on factors such as property value and local regulations. We recommend consulting with local authorities or a tax professional for precise information tailored to your circumstances.

What is the color of the single-family home?

The single-family home is adorned in Blue, adding charm and character to its exterior.

What is 6 Mead Cir, Lexington, MA 02420?

6 Mead Cir, Lexington, MA 02420 is a 3296 square feet Single Family on a 20292 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. 6 Mead Cir, Lexington, MA 02420 is a Single Family currently priced at ---.

Latest Real Estate Posts

See All
Ready to Grow Wealth? Real Estate Investing Starts Here

Ready to Grow Wealth? Real Estate Investing Starts Here

Discover how to invest in real estate—rentals, REITs, flips, and more. Learn smart strategies to build wealth and earn passive income in today’s market.

How Much Is Capital Gains Tax? Learn to Cut Your 2025 Bill

How Much Is Capital Gains Tax? Learn to Cut Your 2025 Bill

Learn how capital gains tax works in 2025. Explore federal and state rates, short vs. long-term gains, and smart ways to reduce your tax bill legally.

How Much Home Can I Afford? Your Guide to Home Affordability

How Much Home Can I Afford? Your Guide to Home Affordability

Learn how to calculate home affordability using income, debt, down payment, and hidden costs. Get expert tips and real-world examples to plan your budget.

What Are Foreclosure Homes? How They Work and What They Mean for You

What Are Foreclosure Homes? How They Work and What They Mean for You

Learn what foreclosure homes are, how the process works, and how to buy or avoid foreclosure. Smart strategies for homeowners, investors, and first-time buyers.

How Many Square Feet Are in an Acre? Understanding Land Measurement

How Many Square Feet Are in an Acre? Understanding Land Measurement

Ready to buy or sell land? Trust the Home Shift Team for expert guidance, local insights, and personalized support to help you make every square foot count.

FHA Loan Calculator: Your Guide to Estimating Monthly Payments

FHA Loan Calculator: Your Guide to Estimating Monthly Payments

Use our FHA loan calculator to estimate your monthly mortgage, MIP, taxes, and insurance. Learn how to lower costs and plan smartly for homeownership in 2025.

Pope Leo XIV’s Childhood Home: A Historic Gem in Dolton, Illinois

Pope Leo XIV’s Childhood Home: A Historic Gem in Dolton, Illinois

Explore the story of Pope Leo XIV’s childhood home in Dolton, Illinois how a modest brick house became a symbol of faith, community, and global history.

Fields Corner Library: Dorchester’s Revitalized Cultural Gem

Fields Corner Library: Dorchester’s Revitalized Cultural Gem

The Fields Corner Library is undergoing a $30.9M renovation to become a modern, inclusive hub for learning, connection, and community in Dorchester.