7 Zenith Dr.
7 Zenith Dr.

7 Zenith Dr.Worcester, Massachusetts

5 beds3 baths10 garages2942 sqft
Share
Off Market
Talk to an Agent

If you'd like to know more about this property, contact us!

Marcio Vasconcelos
Marcio Vasconcelos
Talk Chat

Description of 7 Zenith Dr.

Stately home boasts exterior charm along with a beautiful timeless interior. This stunning home features a gorgeous turned staircase, arched doorways, hardwood floors, a 1st floor master with full bath, updated beautiful kitchen with maple cabinets and granite counter tops along with ss appliances. Huge dining room great for family gatherings and a 1/2 bath on first floor along with large bonus room and a fireplaced x-large living room with beautiful foyer leading to front door. As you walk up the stunning turned staircase you will enter another beautiful foyer with 4 large bedrooms and a full bath. One bedroom could be used as a second master with a large cedar walk in closet and a second large closet. Spacious basement could be refinished. Newly updated roof top deck off the kitchen great for outdoor living! Garage fit 4 vehicles 2 each side tandem style. This home should not be missed. Desirable west side neighborhood. One cat may be there please do not let out.
Show more

Details

Property Type

Single Family

Lot/Acreage

0.38

Year Built

1948

Zip Code

01602

County

Worcester

MLS

#73084251

Interior

Appliances

Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator

Interior Features

Walk-up Attic

Master Bath

1

Basement

Yes

Basement Features

Full, Garage Access, Interior Access

Floor

Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood

Cooling

None

Heating

Gas

Sewer

City/Town Sewer

Exterior

Style

Cape

Parking Features

Off-Street

Exterior Features

Deck - Composite, Deck - Roof

Water

City/Town Water

Homes Similar to Worcester, MA

$425,000
2 Beds
1 Baths
1080 Sqft

41 Bridgeport Street, Worcester, MA 01604

Talk to an Agent Chat to an Agent
$439,900
3 Beds
2 Baths
1236 Sqft

34 Bittersweet Blvd, Worcester, MA 01607

Talk to an Agent Chat to an Agent
Cash Offer

Willing to Sell Your House Fast in Worcester MA?

When Buyers Compete, You Win! Access Our Network of 25,000 Verified Cash Buyers Ready to Purchase Your Property AS-IS.

Selling your home for cash in Massachusetts with our service provides an unparalleled advantage in Massachusetts' vibrant real estate market. With high demand and low supply, property values are peaking, meaning you can get an attractive cash offer on your home.

Sell Your House Fast

Nearby recently sold homes

$249,000
2 Beds
1 Baths
893 Sqft

1205 Grafton Street #31, Worcester, MA 01604

Talk to an Agent Chat to an Agent
$309,000
2 Beds
2 Baths
1165 Sqft

330 Sunderland Rd #69, Worcester, MA 01604

Talk to an Agent Chat to an Agent
$289,900
2 Beds
1 Baths
765 Sqft

6 Chatham Pl #6, Worcester, MA 01609

Talk to an Agent Chat to an Agent
$385,000
3 Beds
2 Baths
1474 Sqft

607 Cambridge St #4, Worcester, MA 01610

Talk to an Agent Chat to an Agent
$500,000
3 Beds
4 Baths
2090 Sqft

4004 Brompton Circle #4004, Worcester, MA 01609

Talk to an Agent Chat to an Agent

Frequently Asked Questions for 7 Zenith Dr., Worcester, MA 01602

How many photos are available for this home?

For this home, we provide a comprehensive gallery featuring 38 high-quality images, showcasing every aspect of the property to give you a detailed perspective.

How much is this home worth?

Based on Home Shift Team data, we estimate the value of the home to be ---. Determining the worth of a home involves various factors such as location, size, amenities, and market conditions. To provide an accurate estimate, we conduct a thorough analysis tailored to the unique attributes of 7 Zenith Dr., Worcester, MA 01602.

How many spaces are in the garage at 7 Zenith Dr., Worcester, MA 01602?

The garage at 7 Zenith Dr., Worcester, MA 01602 boasts 10 spacious parking spots.

How many bedrooms does 7 Zenith Dr., Worcester, MA 01602 have?

7 Zenith Dr., Worcester, MA 01602 offers 5 cozy bedrooms, each designed to provide comfort and privacy, ensuring a restful retreat for every member of the household.

How many bathrooms does 7 Zenith Dr., Worcester, MA 01602 have?

With 2 well-appointed bathrooms, 7 Zenith Dr., Worcester, MA 01602 offers convenience and luxury, catering to the needs of occupants and guests alike.

When was this home built?

Constructed in 1948, this home blends timeless architecture with modern amenities, embodying quality craftsmanship and enduring appeal.

What’s the full address of this home?

The full address for this home is 7 Zenith Dr., Worcester, MA 01602

What is the tax rate in Worcester city?

The average tax rate in Worcester city is 7220.00, but varies depending on factors such as property value and local regulations. We recommend consulting with local authorities or a tax professional for precise information tailored to your circumstances.

What is the color of the single-family home?

The single-family home is adorned in WHITE, adding charm and character to its exterior.

What is 7 Zenith Dr., Worcester, MA 01602?

7 Zenith Dr., Worcester, MA 01602 is a 2942 square feet Single Family on a 16373 acre lot with 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. 7 Zenith Dr., Worcester, MA 01602 is a Single Family currently priced at ---.

Latest Real Estate Posts

See All
Ready to Grow Wealth? Real Estate Investing Starts Here

Ready to Grow Wealth? Real Estate Investing Starts Here

Discover how to invest in real estate—rentals, REITs, flips, and more. Learn smart strategies to build wealth and earn passive income in today’s market.

How Much Is Capital Gains Tax? Learn to Cut Your 2025 Bill

How Much Is Capital Gains Tax? Learn to Cut Your 2025 Bill

Learn how capital gains tax works in 2025. Explore federal and state rates, short vs. long-term gains, and smart ways to reduce your tax bill legally.

How Much Home Can I Afford? Your Guide to Home Affordability

How Much Home Can I Afford? Your Guide to Home Affordability

Learn how to calculate home affordability using income, debt, down payment, and hidden costs. Get expert tips and real-world examples to plan your budget.

What Are Foreclosure Homes? How They Work and What They Mean for You

What Are Foreclosure Homes? How They Work and What They Mean for You

Learn what foreclosure homes are, how the process works, and how to buy or avoid foreclosure. Smart strategies for homeowners, investors, and first-time buyers.

How Many Square Feet Are in an Acre? Understanding Land Measurement

How Many Square Feet Are in an Acre? Understanding Land Measurement

Ready to buy or sell land? Trust the Home Shift Team for expert guidance, local insights, and personalized support to help you make every square foot count.

FHA Loan Calculator: Your Guide to Estimating Monthly Payments

FHA Loan Calculator: Your Guide to Estimating Monthly Payments

Use our FHA loan calculator to estimate your monthly mortgage, MIP, taxes, and insurance. Learn how to lower costs and plan smartly for homeownership in 2025.

Pope Leo XIV’s Childhood Home: A Historic Gem in Dolton, Illinois

Pope Leo XIV’s Childhood Home: A Historic Gem in Dolton, Illinois

Explore the story of Pope Leo XIV’s childhood home in Dolton, Illinois how a modest brick house became a symbol of faith, community, and global history.

Fields Corner Library: Dorchester’s Revitalized Cultural Gem

Fields Corner Library: Dorchester’s Revitalized Cultural Gem

The Fields Corner Library is undergoing a $30.9M renovation to become a modern, inclusive hub for learning, connection, and community in Dorchester.